Weltcupsaison 1997/1998

 

 


 Startseite 

Aktuelles, Kurioses, Geschichten, Links etc. 
Sportlerüberblick 
Geschichte 
Bahnen 
Kalender 98/99 
Statistik 
Wissenswertes von A - Z 
Feedback 
 

4. Weltcuprennen - La Plagne (Frankreich), 13./14.12.97

Zweier

 Rk.  Nr  Name ------------------ Nat ---  Start ------ 1.IM ------ 2.IM ------- 3.IM ------- 4.IM        Finish     Total

  1    1  Lueders Pierre          CAN1     5.93(2)     25.46(1)     35.29(1)     42.45(1)     49.03(1)    59.33(1)   1:58.97

          Greenidge Ricardo                5.92(2)     25.58(8)     35.47(5)     42.67(4)     49.27(4)    59.64(4) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  2    7  Wiese Dirk              GER2     5.95(3)     25.57(5)     35.45(5)     42.66(5)     49.26(6)    59.61(6)   1:59.14

          Jakobs Marco                     5.96(7)     25.53(3)     35.41(2)     42.62(2)     49.20(2)    59.53(2) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  3    9  Huber Guenther          ITA1     5.96(5)     25.52(3)     35.40(3)     42.61(3)     49.21(4)    59.50(4)   1:59.20

          Tartaglia Antonio                5.98(9)     25.58(8)     35.48(7)     42.72(7)     49.33(6)    59.70(7) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  4   10  Lori Chris              CAN2     5.98(9)     25.62(9)     35.52(9)     42.73(8)     49.35(8)    59.71(8)   1:59.25

          Mac Eachern Dave                 5.98(9)     25.56(6)     35.47(5)     42.66(3)     49.24(3)    59.54(3) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  4    8  Goetschi Reto           SUI1     5.96(5)     25.54(4)     35.42(4)     42.61(3)     49.19(2)    59.48(2)   1:59.25

          Acklin Guido                     5.94(4)     25.56(6)     35.51(9)     42.76(9)     49.38(9)    59.77(8) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  6    6  Herberich Jim           USA2     5.99(10)    25.68(12)    35.65(14)    42.90(15)    49.50(14)   59.84(12)  1:59.29

          Olesen Robert                    5.93(3)     25.48(1)     35.37(1)     42.58(1)     49.14(1)    59.45(1) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  6    4  Prusis Sandis           LAT1     5.97(8)     25.58(7)     35.46(6)     42.66(5)     49.27(7)    59.61(6)   1:59.29

          Elsins Janis                     5.95(5)     25.55(5)     35.45(3)     42.68(5)     49.30(5)    59.68(6) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  8    5  Langen Christoph        GER1     5.90(1)     25.49(2)     35.37(2)     42.58(2)     49.19(2)    59.55(5)   1:59.46

          Hampel Olaf                      5.90(1)     25.51(2)     35.48(7)     42.76(9)     49.43(10)   59.91(13)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  9   14  Puskar Pavel            CZE2     6.00(13)    25.65(11)    35.56(10)    42.79(10)    49.42(9)    59.81(11)  1:59.48

          Kobian Jan                       6.00(11)    25.63(10)    35.53(10)    42.75(8)     49.34(7)    59.67(5) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 10    3  Shimer Brian            USA1     5.99(10)    25.63(10)    35.50(7)     42.68(7)     49.25(5)    59.48(2)   1:59.54

          Jones Randy                      6.01(12)    25.70(11)    35.63(11)    42.90(13)    49.58(14) 1:00.06(15)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 11   18  Dzmura Jiri             CZE1     6.09(23)    25.78(19)    35.67(19)    42.86(11)    49.46(11)   59.77(9)   1:59.58

          Polomsky Pavel                   6.07(20)    25.74(13)    35.68(14)    42.90(13)    49.49(13)   59.81(11)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 12   11  Latour Tuffy            USA3     6.10(25)    25.79(20)    35.66(16)    42.86(11)    49.46(11)   59.80(10)  1:59.59

          Dorsey Jason                     6.12(24)    25.78(17)    35.66(12)    42.87(11)    49.47(11)   59.79(9) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 13   12  Alard Eric              FRA1     5.95(3)     25.57(5)     35.51(8)     42.78(9)     49.45(10)   59.95(15)  1:59.75

          Le Chanony Eric                  5.95(5)     25.54(4)     35.46(4)     42.70(6)     49.35(8)    59.80(10)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 14   16  Tosini Fabrizio         ITA2     6.05(20)    25.76(18)    35.68(20)    42.93(18)    49.54(15)   59.94(14)  1:59.78

          Costa Enrico                     6.05(17)    25.75(14)    35.67(13)    42.88(12)    49.47(11)   59.84(12)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 15   21  Calcagno Silvio         ITA3     6.01(15)    25.70(13)    35.62(12)    42.86(11)    49.49(13)   59.92(13)  1:59.97

          Ruggiero Mirco                   6.03(14)    25.75(14)    35.74(17)    43.00(16)    49.63(15) 1:00.05(14)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 16   19  Schoesser Hubert        AUT1     6.04(19)    25.71(16)    35.65(14)    42.90(15)    49.55(16) 1:00.03(17)  2:00.15

          Schuetzenauer Martin             6.08(22)    25.76(16)    35.70(15)    42.96(15)    49.63(15) 1:00.12(16)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 17   20  Spies Rene              GER3     6.01(15)    25.72(17)    35.66(16)    42.93(18)    49.60(19) 1:00.03(17)  2:00.16

          Peter Sven                       6.04(16)    25.81(19)    35.79(19)    43.07(18)    49.71(17) 1:00.13(17)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 18   15  Steinmann Fredi         SUI3     6.22(33)    25.95(25)    35.88(24)    43.12(22)    49.73(21) 1:00.09(19)  2:00.40

          Aeberhard Urs                    6.27(34)    26.07(28)    35.99(24)    43.22(21)    49.86(20) 1:00.31(18)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 19   17  Mingeon Bruno           FRA2     6.08(21)    25.86(23)    35.80(21)    43.05(21)    49.70(20) 1:00.13(21)  2:00.45

          Hostache Emmanuel                6.12(24)    25.87(22)    35.81(20)    43.08(19)    49.77(18) 1:00.32(19)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 20   13  Olsson Sean             GBR1     6.00(13)    25.70(13)    35.59(11)    42.87(14)    49.56(17) 1:00.11(20)  2:00.53

          Atwood Paul                      6.02(13)    25.78(17)    35.73(16)    43.04(17)    49.79(19) 1:00.42(20)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 21    2  Rohner Marcel           SUI2     5.99(10)    25.70(13)    35.66(16)    42.92(17)    49.56(17)   59.97(16)  2:00.70

          Schreiber Thomas                 6.07(20)    26.01(26)    36.06(27)    43.41(26)    50.13(26) 1:00.73(25)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 22   29  Lodzins Rodzers         LAT2     6.09(23)    25.98(28)    35.91(25)    43.18(25)    49.84(23) 1:00.32(22)  2:01.01

          Baturins Alberts                 6.13(26)    26.13(29)    36.15(29)    43.47(28)    50.15(27) 1:00.69(24)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 23   23  Chtcheglovskij Pavel    RUS1     5.96(5)     25.61(8)     35.64(13)    42.99(20)    49.73(21) 1:00.38(23)  2:01.03

          Diomin Konstantin                5.97(8)     25.72(12)    35.77(18)    43.12(20)    49.89(21) 1:00.65(21)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 24   37  Conti Hannes            AUT2     6.08(21)    25.91(24)    35.95(26)    43.30(27)    50.01(26) 1:00.57(24)  2:01.24

          Kuttner Georg                    6.09(23)    26.00(25)    36.01(25)    43.33(25)    50.04(23) 1:00.67(22)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 25   24  Takewaki Naomi          JPN1     6.12(26)    25.96(26)    35.96(27)    43.28(26)    50.01(26) 1:00.60(25)  2:01.28

          Ohishi Hiroaki                   6.03(14)    25.93(23)    35.96(23)    43.29(24)    50.03(22) 1:00.68(23)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 26   27  Geurts Rob              NED1     6.25(34)    26.21(34)    36.21(33)    43.50(31)    50.16(30) 1:00.64(28)  2:01.43

          Welten Marcel                    6.27(34)    26.20(32)    36.20(30)    43.54(30)    50.23(28) 1:00.79(26)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 27   25  Kristiansen Arnfinn     NOR1     6.03(17)    25.83(22)    35.83(23)    43.16(23)    49.92(24) 1:00.60(25)  2:01.46

          Stirn Wahl Joern                 6.06(18)    25.82(20)    35.85(21)    43.22(21)    50.05(24) 1:00.86(27)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 28   28  Richardson Graham       GBR2     6.13(27)    25.96(26)    35.97(28)    43.33(28)    50.09(29) 1:00.74(29)  2:01.68

          Sekwalor Eric                    6.16(28)    26.05(27)    36.11(28)    43.48(29)    50.24(30) 1:00.94(28)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 29   30  Suzuki Hiroshi          JPN2     6.03(17)    25.81(21)    35.81(22)    43.17(24)    49.97(25) 1:00.75(31)  2:01.69

          Inoue Masanori                   6.06(18)    25.86(21)    35.90(22)    43.28(23)    50.11(25) 1:00.94(28)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 30   32  Glas Arend              NED2     6.29(36)    26.24(36)    36.24(34)    43.54(33)    50.23(31) 1:00.74(29)  2:01.75

          Ottenhof Lino                    6.29(36)    26.33(36)    36.38(34)    43.71(33)    50.41(31) 1:01.01(30)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 31   26  Kittle Gray             CAN3     6.14(28)    26.02(29)    36.04(29)    43.34(29)    50.05(28) 1:00.62(27)  2:01.89

          Danney Ian                       6.26(32)    26.32(35)    36.42(36)    43.81(35)    50.59(35) 1:01.27(33)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 32   35  Popov Ewgeni            RUS2     6.17(30)    26.07(30)    36.09(30)    43.46(30)    50.28(32) 1:01.17(33)  2:02.18

          Markatchuk Pietr                 6.13(26)    25.99(24)    36.04(26)    43.44(27)    50.23(28) 1:01.01(30)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 33   33  Foltin Norbert          POL1     6.16(29)    26.10(32)    36.15(31)    43.53(32)    50.32(33) 1:01.10(32)  2:02.48

          Sienko Krzysztof                 6.19(29)    26.13(29)    36.23(31)    43.66(32)    50.49(33) 1:01.38(35)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 34   36  Maier Manfred           AUT3     6.20(32)    26.09(31)    36.19(32)    43.61(34)    50.41(34) 1:01.21(34)  2:02.57

          Hofferl Stefan                   6.22(30)    26.22(33)    36.28(33)    43.72(34)    50.54(34) 1:01.36(34)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 35   31  Pantchouk Iouri         UKR1     6.19(31)    26.21(34)    36.31(35)    43.73(35)    50.53(35) 1:01.26(35)  2:02.81

          Polivatch Oleg                   6.24(31)    26.28(34)    36.42(36)    43.87(37)    50.70(37) 1:01.55(37)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 36   22  Bessi Gilbert           MON1     6.43(38)    26.47(38)    36.50(38)    43.85(38)    50.61(37) 1:01.32(36)  2:02.84

          Rubio Loic                       6.43(38)    26.57(38)    36.62(38)    44.01(38)    50.77(38) 1:01.52(36)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 37   34  Stokes Dudley           JAM1     6.28(35)    26.20(33)    36.35(36)    43.79(36)    50.69(38) 1:01.62(38)  2:02.88

          Thomas Wayne                     6.26(32)    26.18(31)    36.23(31)    43.63(31)    50.43(32) 1:01.26(32)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 38   38  Zyla Tomasz             POL2     6.29(36)    26.32(37)    36.39(37)    43.80(37)    50.60(36) 1:01.37(37)  2:02.96

          Gatka Tomasz                     6.32(37)    26.34(37)    36.38(34)    43.84(36)    50.69(36) 1:01.59(38)