Weltcupsaison 1997/1998

 

 


 Startseite  

Aktuelles, Kurioses, Geschichten, Links etc. 
Sportlerüberblick 
Geschichte 
Bahnen 
Kalender 98/99 
Statistik 
Wissenswertes von A - Z 
Feedback 
 

6. Weltcuprennen - St. Moritz (Schweiz), 24./25.01.98

Zweier


 Rk.  Nr  Name ------------------ Nat ---  Start ------ 1.IM ------ 2.IM ------- 3.IM ------- 4.IM        Finish     Total

  1   14  Huber Guenther          ITA2     5.28(2)     17.55(3)     27.71(3)     40.63(2)     50.35(1)  1:03.84(1)   2:07.82

          Tartaglia Antonio                5.27(5)     17.54(4)     27.72(5)     40.68(4)     50.43(4)  1:03.98(2) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  2    7  Reich Christian         SUI1     5.29(3)     17.54(2)     27.67(2)     40.61(1)     50.45(2)  1:04.16(4)   2:08.21

          Grand Cedric                     5.25(2)     17.47(2)     27.60(2)     40.55(2)     50.38(3)  1:04.05(3) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  3   20  Herberich Jim           USA3     5.33(14)    17.66(9)     27.86(8)     40.86(7)     50.62(5)  1:04.16(4)   2:08.32

          Kasper John                      5.33(12)    17.65(11)    27.84(11)    40.80(7)     50.57(8)  1:04.16(4) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  3   21  Mingeon Bruno           FRA2     5.42(21)    17.79(19)    27.93(12)    40.85(6)     50.54(4)  1:04.02(2)   2:08.32

          Hostache Emmanuel                5.34(15)    17.66(12)    27.84(11)    40.80(7)     50.63(10) 1:04.30(7) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  5    4  Prusis Sandis           LAT1     5.29(3)     17.62(4)     27.80(4)     40.77(4)     50.52(3)  1:04.14(3)   2:08.46

          Elsins Janis                     5.28(6)     17.53(3)     27.70(3)     40.72(5)     50.55(5)  1:04.32(9) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  6    9  Lueders Pierre          CAN1     5.21(1)     17.42(1)     27.52(1)     40.69(3)     50.71(9)  1:04.55(15)  2:08.50

          Mc Eachern Dave                  5.20(1)     17.37(1)     27.44(1)     40.39(1)     50.23(1)  1:03.95(1) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  7   16  Steinmann Fredi         SUI3     5.47(26)    17.87(23)    28.04(20)    41.00(15)    50.76(12) 1:04.30(6)   2:08.59

          Aeberhard Urs                    5.47(25)    17.84(21)    28.00(19)    40.94(12)    50.71(12) 1:04.29(6) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  8    1  Dostthaler Sepp         GER2     5.31(7)     17.64(7)     27.86(8)     40.88(8)     50.74(10) 1:04.48(12)  2:08.66

          Platzer Thomas                   5.31(9)     17.59(8)     27.75(6)     40.75(6)     50.55(5)  1:04.18(5) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

  9    2  Lori Chris              CAN2     5.34(15)    17.67(10)    27.82(5)     40.88(8)     50.75(11) 1:04.37(7)   2:08.77

          Hindle Ben                       5.34(15)    17.60(9)     27.70(3)     40.65(3)     50.55(5)  1:04.40(10)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 10    5  Wiese Dirk              GER1     5.37(17)    17.72(16)    27.94(15)    40.95(13)    50.77(13) 1:04.47(11)  2:08.78

          Peter Sven                       5.37(19)    17.69(14)    27.83(10)    40.81(9)     50.62(9)  1:04.31(8) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 11   15  Puskar Pavel            CZE1     5.29(3)     17.69(13)    27.92(11)    40.89(10)    50.67(7)  1:04.38(9)   2:08.86

          Kobian Jan                       5.29(7)     17.58(7)     27.79(9)     40.86(11)    50.70(11) 1:04.48(11)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 12   17  Alard Eric              FRA1     5.30(6)     17.62(4)     27.82(5)     40.83(5)     50.64(6)  1:04.37(7)   2:08.92

          Le Chanony Eric                  5.26(3)     17.57(5)     27.76(7)     40.85(10)    50.34(2)  1:04.55(12)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 13    6  Latour Tuffy            USA2     5.38(18)    17.76(17)    27.99(18)    41.04(17)    50.84(16) 1:04.48(12)  2:09.07

          Steele Darrin                    5.39(21)    17.80(20)    28.05(20)    41.08(19)    50.90(13) 1:04.59(13)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 14   10  Rohner Marcel           SUI2     5.32(11)    17.65(8)     27.86(8)     40.89(10)    50.69(8)  1:04.40(10)  2:09.21

          Wasser Markus                    5.33(12)    17.71(17)    27.90(14)    41.02(17)    50.99(16) 1:04.81(16)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 15   13  Olsson Sean             GBR1     5.31(7)     17.62(4)     27.84(7)     40.94(12)    50.81(14) 1:04.53(14)  2:09.27

          Rumboldt Courtney                5.32(11)    17.64(10)    27.85(13)    41.01(16)    50.94(15) 1:04.74(15)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 16   19  Tosini Fabrizio         ITA3     5.38(18)    17.78(18)    28.00(19)    41.00(15)    50.85(17) 1:04.66(17)  2:09.29

          Bellotto Stefano                 5.36(18)    17.71(17)    27.92(16)    40.96(14)    50.91(14) 1:04.63(14)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 17    3  Hays Todd               USA1     5.31(7)     17.71(15)    27.96(16)    41.06(18)    51.05(20) 1:05.02(23)  2:09.98

          Steele Dan                       5.26(3)     17.57(5)     27.76(7)     40.95(13)    51.00(17) 1:04.96(18)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 18   23  Lodzins Rodzers         LAT2     5.49(27)    17.97(28)    28.24(29)    41.33(26)    51.19(25) 1:04.91(20)  2:10.02

          Rozentals Maris                  5.47(25)    17.98(28)    28.33(28)    41.49(27)    51.38(24) 1:05.11(20)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 19    8  Calcagno Silvio         ITA1     5.31(7)     17.69(13)    27.96(16)    41.12(20)    51.03(19) 1:04.89(19)  2:10.05

          Rota Massimiliano                5.30(8)     17.69(14)    27.99(18)    41.26(22)    51.29(22) 1:05.16(22)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 20   29  Takewaki Naomi          JPN1     5.36(16)    17.79(19)    28.11(22)    41.34(27)    51.33(27) 1:05.22(26)  2:10.12

          Ohishi Hiroaki                   5.31(9)     17.68(13)    27.93(17)    41.06(18)    51.01(18) 1:04.90(17)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 21   31  Geurts Rob              NED1     5.51(28)    17.94(26)    28.16(26)    41.21(21)    51.06(21) 1:04.93(21)  2:10.14

          Welten Marcel                    5.48(27)    17.90(23)    28.16(23)    41.34(23)    51.31(23) 1:05.21(24)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 22   22  Giobbi Jason            AUS1     5.44(24)    17.84(21)    28.06(21)    41.22(22)    51.16(22) 1:05.02(23)  2:10.19

          Barclay Adam                     5.45(24)    17.91(26)    28.20(25)    41.25(21)    51.20(20) 1:05.17(23)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 23   26  Bessi Gilbert           MON1     5.52(30)    17.98(29)    28.22(28)    41.31(25)    51.18(24) 1:04.95(22)  2:10.25

          Giroud Thibault                  5.50(28)    17.94(27)    28.22(26)    41.47(26)    51.47(26) 1:05.30(25)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 24   27  Johnston Lee            GBR2     5.32(11)    17.67(10)    27.93(12)    41.08(19)    51.02(18) 1:04.84(18)  2:10.37

          Sekwalor Eric                    5.34(15)    17.79(19)    28.15(22)    41.41(24)    51.44(25) 1:05.53(26)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 25   12  Benesch Matthias        GER3     5.32(11)    17.68(12)    27.93(12)    40.96(14)    50.83(15) 1:04.60(16)  2:10.40

          Bolte Lars                       5.33(12)    17.90(23)    28.46(29)    41.82(30)    51.93(29) 1:05.80(29)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 26   18  Maier Manfred           AUT1     5.42(21)    17.88(24)    28.14(23)    41.24(23)    51.29(26) 1:05.36(28)  2:10.48

          Haidacher Gerhard                5.44(23)    17.87(22)    28.11(21)    41.24(20)    51.21(21) 1:05.12(21)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 27   11  Danilevic Ivo           CZE2     5.40(20)    17.86(22)    28.14(23)    41.26(24)    51.17(23) 1:05.02(23)  2:10.60

          Gomola Roman                     5.41(22)    17.90(23)    28.19(24)    41.46(25)    51.55(27) 1:05.58(27)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 27   30  Foltin Norbert          POL1     5.43(23)    17.88(24)    28.14(23)    41.45(29)    51.51(29) 1:05.58(30)  2:10.60

          Sienko Krzysztof                 5.37(19)    17.69(14)    27.91(15)    41.00(15)    51.01(18) 1:05.02(19)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 29   32  Zyla Tomasz             POL2     5.51(28)    17.96(27)    28.21(27)    41.36(28)    51.37(28) 1:05.32(27)  2:10.99

          Gatka Tomasz                     5.51(29)    17.99(29)    28.28(27)    41.58(28)    51.64(28) 1:05.67(28)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 30   28  Glas Arend              NED2     5.46(25)    18.09(30)    28.50(30)    41.76(30)    51.68(30) 1:05.50(29)  2:11.43

          Ottenhof Lino                    5.51(29)    18.14(30)    28.55(30)    41.79(29)    51.93(29) 1:05.93(30)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

 31   24  Dimitrov Nikolai        BUL1     5.64(31)    18.44(31)    28.92(31)    42.35(31)    52.67(31) 1:06.95(31)  2:13.76

          Gergov Vassil                    5.65(31)    18.38(31)    28.89(31)    42.37(31)    52.58(31) 1:06.81(31)

                                                                                   

                                                                                   

      25  Schoesser Hubert        AUT2                                             -DNS-

          Schuetzenauer Martin