Weltcupsaison 1997/1998

 

 


 Startseite 

Aktuelles, Kurioses, Geschichten, Links etc. 
SportlerŘberblick 
Geschichte 
Bahnen 
Kalender 98/99 
Statistik 
Wissenswertes von A - Z 
Feedback 
 

6. Weltcuprennen - St. Moritz (Schweiz), 24./25.01.98

Vierer

 Rk.  Nr  Name ------------------ Nat ---  Start ------ 1.IM ------ 2.IM ------- 3.IM ------- 4.IM        Finish     Total

  1   13  Rohner Marcel           SUI3     5.26(5)     17.50(4)     27.54(4)     40.21(2)     49.73(2)  1:02.95(1)   2:05.75

          Nuessli Markus                   5.26(5)     17.48(5)     27.50(5)     40.15(3)     49.64(2)  1:02.80(1) 

          Schreiber Thomas                                                         

          Wasser Markus                                                            

  2    4  Schoesser Hubert        AUT1     5.25(3)     17.44(3)     27.51(3)     40.22(3)     49.72(1)  1:02.95(1)   2:05.81

          Habermueller Gerd                5.23(3)     17.42(3)     27.46(3)     40.16(4)     49.68(3)  1:02.86(3) 

          Arnold Erwin                                                             

          Schuetzenauer Martin                                                     

  3    1  Reich Christian         SUI1     5.27(6)     17.52(6)     27.58(5)     40.32(5)     49.84(4)  1:03.07(3)   2:05.88

          Anderhub Steve                   5.21(2)     17.36(2)     27.34(1)     40.03(1)     49.57(1)  1:02.81(2) 

          Handschin Thomas                                                         

          Grand Cedric                                                             

  4   10  Prusis Sandis           LAT1     5.31(11)    17.56(9)     27.63(7)     40.40(7)     49.97(6)  1:03.16(4)   2:06.18

          Bojars Egils                     5.34(15)    17.57(9)     27.61(10)    40.30(6)     49.81(5)  1:03.02(5) 

          Ozols Janis                                                              

          Elsins Janis                                                             

  5    2  Lueders Pierre          CAN1     5.20(1)     17.41(2)     27.48(2)     40.25(4)     49.84(4)  1:03.17(5)   2:06.26

          Greenidge Ricardo                5.19(1)     17.35(1)     27.39(2)     40.14(2)     49.74(4)  1:03.09(7) 

          Pyc Jack                                                                 

          Mac Eachern Dave                                                         

  6    5  Mingeon Bruno           FRA1     5.35(18)    17.65(16)    27.73(15)    40.47(11)    50.03(9)  1:03.30(9)   2:06.31

          Hostache Emmanuel                5.34(15)    17.60(14)    27.64(13)    40.32(9)     49.85(6)  1:03.01(4) 

          Le Chanony Eric                                                          

          Robert Max                                                               

  7    9  Hoppe Wolfgang          GER1     5.33(16)    17.61(13)    27.70(11)    40.47(11)    50.05(12) 1:03.34(10)  2:06.40

          Weber Thorsten                   5.31(10)    17.54(8)     27.59(8)     40.31(7)     49.87(7)  1:03.06(6) 

          Hannemann RenÚ                                                           

          Embach Carsten                                                           

  8    8  Steinmann Fredi         SUI2     5.34(17)    17.60(11)    27.65(10)    40.39(6)     50.02(8)  1:03.28(8)   2:06.46

          Aeberhard Urs                    5.33(13)    17.57(9)     27.58(7)     40.33(10)    49.92(8)  1:03.18(8) 

          Giger Daniel                                                             

          Seitz Beat                                                               

  9   11  Olsson Sean             GBR2     5.28(7)     17.55(7)     27.64(9)     40.42(9)     49.98(7)  1:03.26(7)   2:06.49

          Attwood Paul                     5.31(10)    17.57(9)     27.62(11)    40.38(11)    49.96(9)  1:03.23(9) 

          Rumbolt Courtney                                                         

          Paul Lenny                                                               

 10    6  Dostthaler Sepp         GER2     5.25(3)     17.51(5)     27.63(7)     40.43(10)    50.03(9)  1:03.35(11)  2:06.69

          Platzer Thomas                   5.27(6)     17.51(6)     27.60(9)     40.38(11)    50.00(10) 1:03.34(12)

          v.d.Sant Dirk                                                            

          Treffer Joerg                                                            

 11   23  Einberger Kurt          AUT2     5.21(2)     17.36(1)     27.37(1)     40.15(1)     49.82(3)  1:03.23(6)   2:06.75

          Bachler Thomas                   5.24(4)     17.44(4)     27.46(3)     40.29(5)     50.03(13) 1:03.52(14)

          Kuttner Georg                                                            

          Mueller Michael                                                          

 12   18  Czudaj Harald           GER3     5.30(9)     17.55(7)     27.62(6)     40.40(7)     50.04(11) 1:03.36(12)  2:06.76

          Voss Torsten                     5.30(7)     17.53(7)     27.57(6)     40.31(7)     50.00(10) 1:03.40(13)

          Goerner Steffen                                                          

          Szelig Alexander                                                         

 13   21  Huber Guenther          ITA1     5.29(8)     17.59(10)    27.70(11)    40.56(15)    50.20(14) 1:03.52(13)  2:06.85

          Tartaglia Antonio                5.32(12)    17.60(14)    27.70(15)    40.50(14)    50.07(14) 1:03.33(11)

          Calcagno Silvio                                                          

          Menchini Marco                                                           

 13    7  Herberich Jim           USA1     5.32(14)    17.63(15)    27.75(16)    40.57(16)    50.22(15) 1:03.59(14)  2:06.85

          Kasper John                      5.30(7)     17.57(9)     27.63(12)    40.42(13)    50.01(12) 1:03.26(10)

          Steele Darrin                                                            

          Steele Dan                                                               

 15   19  Takewaki Naomi          JPN1     5.31(11)    17.66(17)    27.77(17)    40.72(17)    50.50(19) 1:04.04(19)  2:07.68

          Ohishi Hiroaki                   5.30(7)     17.57(9)     27.66(14)    40.57(15)    50.24(15) 1:03.64(15)

          Ohori Takashi                                                            

          Inoue Masanori                                                           

 15   15  Tosini Fabrizio         ITA2     5.32(14)    17.70(18)    27.89(18)    40.78(18)    50.46(18) 1:03.88(18)  2:07.68

          Pais de Libera Andrea            5.33(13)    17.63(16)    27.73(16)    40.64(16)    50.37(17) 1:03.80(17)

          Rota Massimiliano                                                        

          Chianella Sergio                                                         

 17   20  Giobbi Jason            AUS1     5.47(22)    17.90(22)    28.04(20)    40.84(19)    50.43(17) 1:03.78(17)  2:07.84

          Walker Scott                     5.50(21)    17.91(21)    28.02(19)    40.92(20)    50.63(21) 1:04.06(22)

          Polglaze Ted                                                             

          Barclay Adam                                                             

 18   22  Glas Arend              NED1     5.44(21)    17.84(19)    27.99(19)    40.93(20)    50.65(20) 1:04.08(20)  2:07.96

          Ottenhof Lino                    5.46(20)    17.90(20)    28.04(20)    40.89(19)    50.56(19) 1:03.88(18)

          van den Berg Frank                                                       

          Cyrus Edward                                                             

 19   24  Bessi Gilbert           MON1     5.49(23)    17.96(23)    28.16(23)    41.04(22)    50.74(22) 1:04.17(21)  2:08.18

          Giroud Thiebaud                  5.52(22)    17.93(22)    28.06(22)    40.93(21)    50.60(20) 1:04.01(21)

          Gattuso Sebastien                                                        

          Loic Rubio                                                               

 19   16  Zyla Tomasz             POL1     5.40(19)    17.85(20)    28.05(21)    40.95(21)    50.68(21) 1:04.18(22)  2:08.18

          Kupczyk David                    5.40(17)    17.79(18)    27.93(18)    40.80(18)    50.54(18) 1:04.00(20)

          Sienko Krysztof                                                          

          Gatka Tomasz                                                             

 21   14  Lodzins Rodzers         LAT2     5.41(20)    17.85(20)    28.15(22)    41.09(23)    50.78(23) 1:04.24(23)  2:08.23

          Bumbulis Gunars                  5.43(18)    17.84(19)    28.04(20)    40.96(22)    50.64(22) 1:03.99(19)

          Rullis Kaspars                                                           

          Rozentals Maris                                                          

 22    3  Pope Robert             GBR1     5.52(24)    17.97(24)    28.16(23)    41.19(24)    50.96(24) 1:04.52(24)  2:08.28

          Symmonds Chris                   5.44(19)    17.75(17)    27.81(17)    40.64(16)    50.31(16) 1:03.76(16)

          Johnston Lee                                                             

          Sekwalor Eric                                                            

      12  Hays Todd               USA2     5.30(9)     17.60(11)    27.71(13)    40.55(14)    50.23(16) 1:03.61(15)

          Leturgez Bryan                                                           -DNS-

          Dionne Mike                                                              

          Coleman Chris                                                            

      17  Lori Chris              CAN2     5.31(11)    17.62(14)    27.71(13)    40.51(13)    50.16(13) 1:03.62(16)

          Hindle Ben                                                               -DNS-

          Hindle Matthew                                                           

          Baptiste Sheridon