Weltcupsaison 1997/1998

 

 


 Startseite 

Aktuelles, Kurioses, Geschichten, Links etc. 
SportlerŘberblick 
Geschichte 
Bahnen 
Kalender 98/99 
Statistik 
Wissenswertes von A - Z 
Feedback 
 

3. Weltcuprennen - Cortina (Italien), 6./7.12.97 

Zweier

  1    1 ITA 1    HUBER Guenther       TARTAGLIA Antonio    1:49.68        0.00 



  2    3 LAT 1    PROUSIS Sandis       ELSINS Janis         1:50.18        0.50 



  3    6 CAN 1    LUEDERS Pierre       Mac EACHERN David    1:50.21        0.53 



  4    8 USA 1    SHIMER Brian         HINES Garrett        1:50.42        0.74 



       2 GER 1    LANGEN Christoph     HAMPEL Olaf          1:50.42        0.74 



  6   18 GER 3    SPIES RenÚ           SVEN Peter           1:50.59        0.91 



  7   13 FRA 1    ALARD Eric           LE CHANONY Eric      1:50.64        0.96 



  8   15 SUI 2    ROHNER Marcello      WASSER Marcus        1:50.67        0.99 



  9   14 CZE 1    DZMURA Jiri          POLOMSKY Pavel       1:50.85        1.17 



 10   12 USA 3    LATOUR Tuffy         DORSEY Jason         1:50.86        1.18 



      10 SUI 1    REICH Christian      HANDSCHIN Thomas     1:50.86        1.18 



 12   16 CZE 2    PUSKAR Pavel         KOBIAN Jan           1:50.90        1.22 



 13    4 USA 2    HERBERICH Jim        OLESEN Robert        1:50.92        1.24 



 14   17 GBR 1    OLSSON Sean          SEKWALOR Eric        1:50.95        1.27 



 15   20 ITA 2    TOSINI Fabrizio      COSTA Enrico         1:51.06        1.38 



 16   11 SUI 3    STEINMANN Fredi      AEBERHARD Urs        1:51.17        1.49 



 17    7 CAN 2    LORI Chris           BAPTISTE Sheridon    1:51.24        1.56 



       5 GER 2    DOSTTHALER Sepp      PLATZER Thomas       1:51.24        1.56 



 19   29 FRA 2    MINGEON Bruno        HOSTACHE Emmanuel    1:51.30        1.62 



 20   28 ITA 3    CALDARA Cristian     PASQUAZZO Michael    1:51.50        1.82 



 21   26 JPN 1    TAKEWAKI Naomi       OHISHI Hiroaki       1:51.85        2.17 



 22   23 NOR 1    KRISTIANSEN Arfinn   DAHL Joern Stian     1:51.93        2.25 



 23   30 LAT 2    LODZINS Rodzers      BATURINS Albert      1:52.00        2.32 



 24   24 RUS 1    CHTCHEGLOVSKI Pavel  DIOMIN Kostantin     1:52.01        2.33 



 25    9 AUT 1    SCHOESSER Hubert     KUTTNER Georg        1:52.10        2.42 



 26   21 JPN 2    SUZUKI Hiroshi       OHORI Takashi        1:52.24        2.56 



 27   27 MON 1    BESSI Gilbert        GATTUSO Sabastien    1:52.30        2.62 



 28   22 GBR 2    RICHARDSON Graham    SYMONDS Chris        1:52.55        2.87 



 29   19 HOL 1    GLAS Arend           CYRUS Edward         1:52.65        2.97 



 30   25 RUS 2    POPOV Evgeni         SELIVERSTOV Alexei   1:52.81        3.13