Weltcupsaison 1997/1998

 

 


 Startseite 

Aktuelles, Kurioses, Geschichten, Links etc. 
SportlerŘberblick 
Geschichte 
Bahnen 
Kalender 98/99 
Statistik 
Wissenswertes von A - Z 
Feedback 
 

3. Weltcuprennen - Cortina (Italien), 6./7.12.97 

Vierer

  1,   1 SUI 1    ROHNER Marcello      TANNER Roland        1:47.82        0.00 

                   NUESSLI Markus       SCHREIBER Thomas    

  2,   4 GER 1    CZUDAI Harald        SZELIG Alexander     1:47.86        0.04 

                   VOSS Torsten         GOERMER Steffen     

  3,  20 ITA 1    HUBER Guenther       MENCHINI Marco       1:48.02        0.20 

                   TARTAGLIA Antonio    ROTA Massimiliano   

  4,   9 GER 2    HOPPE Wolfgang       EMBACH Carsten       1:48.05        0.23 

                   HANNEMANN RenÚ       KNIGGE Magnus       

  5,   8 AUT 1    SCHOSSER Hubert      SCHUETZENAUER Martin 1:48.08        0.26 

                   LEISMUELLER Peter    ARNOLD Erwin        

  6,   2 LAT 1    PROUSIS Sandis       ELSINS Janis         1:48.09        0.27 

                   BOIARS Egils         OZOLS Janis         

  7,  10 CAN 1    LUEDERS Pierre       GREENIDGE Ricardo    1:48.17        0.35 

                   Mac EACHERN David    PYC Jack            

  8,   6 USA 1    SHIMER Brian         HINES Garrett        1:48.36        0.54 

                   MINTON Chip          JONES Randy         

  9,   7 FRA 1    MINGEON Bruno        ROBERT Max           1:48.40        0.58 

                   HOSTACHE Emmanuel    LE CHANONY Eric     

 10,   5 SUI 2    REICH Christian      HANDSCHIN Thomas     1:48.48        0.66 

                   ANDERHUB Steve       GRABER Roger        

 11,  16 CAN 2    LORI Chris           BAPTISTE Sheridon    1:48.69        0.87 

                   HINDLE Ben           HINDLE Matthew      

 12,  13 GER 3    LANGEN Christoph     HAMPEL Olaf          1:48.70        0.88 

                   KOHLERT Kai-Uwe      FELSEN Oliver       

 13,  18 ITA 2    TOSINI Fabrizio      COSTA Enrico         1:48.74        0.92 

                   PAIS Andrea          PAGANI Corrado      

 14,  19 USA 2    HERBERICH Jim        OLESEN Robert        1:48.83        1.01 

                   KASPER John          STOLPE Will         

 15,  14 SUI 3    STEINMANN Fredi      BURKART Stefan       1:48.86        1.04 

                   AEBERHARD Bruno      AEBERHARD Urs       

 16,   3 GBR 1    OLSSON Sean          ATTWOOD Paul         1:48.98        1.16 

                   WARD Dean            RUMBOLT Courtney    

 17,  11 CZE 1    PUSKAR Pavel         KOBIAN Jan           1:49.27        1.45 

                   KONDRAT Peter        POLOMSKY Pavel      

 18,  15 JPN 1    TAKEWAKI Naomi       AOTO Shinji          1:49.31        1.49 

                   NAKAMURA Yasuo       ONODA Toshiya       

 19,  17 AUT 2    EINBERGER Kurt       KUTTNER Georg        1:49.36        1.54 

                   BACHLER Thomas       FOLLMANN Kurt       

 20,  23 JPN 2    WAKITA Toshio        INOUE Masanori       1:49.51        1.69 

                   OHISHI Hiroaki       MIURA Shinji        

 21,  27 ITA 3    CALDARA Cristian     STIFFI Marco Antonio 1:49.58        1.76 

                   PASQUAZZO Michael    GRILLO Andrea       

 22,  12 NOR 1    KRISTIANSEN Arnfinn  DAHL Joern Stian     1:50.00        2.18 

                   KOHL-LARSEN Carl     KILDAL Peter        

 23,  24 RUS 1    CHTCHEGLOVSKI Pavel  DIOMIN Kostantin     1:50.07        2.25 

                   POSEDKINE Vladislav  SELIVERSTOV Alexei  

 24,  26 HOL 1    GLAS Arend           CYRUS Edward         1:50.17        2.35 

                   OTTENHOT Lino        VAN DEN BERG Frank  

 25,  22 MON 1    BESSI Gilbert        GATTUSO Sebastien    1:50.33        2.51 

                   CALIMES Jean Francoi SERVELLE Patrice    

 26,  21 GBR 2    RICHARDSON Graham    SEKWALOR Eric        1:51.69        3.87 

                   SYMONDS Chris        GRAY Chris