Weltcupsaison 1998/1999

 

 


Startseite 
  
Aktuelles, Kurioses, Geschichten, Links etc. 
Sportlerüberblick 
Geschichte 
Bahnen 
Kalender 98/99 
Statistik 
Wissenswertes von A - Z 
Feedback 
 

3. Weltcuprennen - Altenberg (Deutschland), 11.12.12.1998

Vierer

Place  No  Name  Nation  IM1 IM2 IM3 IM4 IM5 Run Total 
                     
1 11  Langen Christoph  GER1  5.12(2)  22.60(3)  32.24(3)  40.32(2)  47.66(1)  55.88(1)  1:51.72 
    Ruehr Sven    5.12(2)  22.42(2)  31.98(1)  40.07(1)  47.45(1)  55.84(1)   
    Jakobs Marko                 
    Platzer Thomas                 
2 18  Czudaj Harald  GER3  5.16(3)  22.54(2)  32.15(1)  40.28(1)  47.66(1)  55.89(2)  1:52.02 
    Hannemann René    5.12(2)  22.42(2)  32.06(3)  40.28(3)  47.77(3)  56.13(2)   
    Lehmann Udo                 
    Embach Carsten                 
3 10  Lange Andre  GER2  5.10(1)  22.52(1)  32.20(2)  40.38(3)  47.80(4)  56.08(4)  1:52.21 
    Heyder Christoph    5.08(1)  22.39(1)  32.05(2)  40.26(2)  47.74(2)  56.13(2)   
    Kuehn Enrico                 
    Behrendt Lars                 
4 Rohner Marcel  SUI1  5.26(6)  22.73(4)  32.34(4)  40.40(4)  47.72(3)  55.93(3)  1:52.27 
    Nuessli Markus    5.22(5)  22.70(5)  32.37(5)  40.54(5)  47.99(5)  56.34(6)   
    Hefti Beat                 
    Schaufelberger Silvio                 
5 Olsson Sean  GBR1  5.25(5)  22.85(7)  32.52(7)  40.65(8)  48.02(8)  56.23(6)  1:52.53 
    Ward Dean    5.21(4)  22.68(4)  32.33(4)  40.50(4)  47.95(4)  56.30(4)   
    Lewis Andy                 
    Sekwalor Eric                 
6 Mingeon Bruno  FRA1  5.27(7)  22.84(6)  32.49(5)  40.62(6)  47.95(6)  56.28(8)  1:52.61 
    Michel Andre    5.27(9)  22.72(7)  32.40(6)  40.61(6)  48.04(6)  56.33(5)   
    Hostache Emmanuel                 
    Robert Max                 
7 Prusis Sandis  LAT1  5.32(14)  22.86(9)  32.50(6)  40.60(5)  47.93(5)  56.11(5)  1:52.72 
    Bojars Egils    5.33(14)  22.87(14) 32.56(12) 40.76(10) 48.23(9)  56.61(9)   
    Zacmanis Matiss                 
    Ozols Janis                 
8 Reich Christian  SUI2  5.34(16)  22.89(13) 32.52(7)  40.62(6)  48.01(7)  56.26(7)  1:53.04 
    Aeberhard Bruno    5.33(14)  22.85(13) 32.62(14) 40.91(13) 48.42(13) 56.78(13)  
    Aeberhard Urs                 
    Mueller Daniel                 
9 Shimer Brian  USA2  5.27(7)  22.86(9)  32.58(10) 40.73(9)  48.11(9)  56.41(9)  1:53.05 
    Wise Paul    5.25(7)  22.81(12) 32.54(11) 40.76(10) 48.27(11) 56.64(10)  
    Iovanovic Paul                 
    Kohn Mike                 
10 Lueders Pierre  CAN1  5.29(12)  22.92(14) 32.66(12) 40.83(10) 48.23(10) 56.46(10) 1:53.21 
    Leblanc Ken    5.25(7)  22.75(8)  32.53(10) 40.80(12) 48.33(12) 56.75(12)  
    Hindle Matt                 
    Hindle Ben                 
11 Einberger Kurt  AUT1  5.28(11)  22.87(11) 32.70(14) 40.96(15) 48.44(16) 56.76(14) 1:53.27 
    Bachler Thomas    5.28(11)  22.71(6)  32.42(7)  40.66(7)  48.15(7)  56.51(7)   
    Mueller Michael                 
    Mayer Juergen                 
12 13  Goetschi Reto  SUI3  5.27(7)  22.85(7)  32.62(11) 40.83(10) 48.29(11) 56.63(11) 1:53.34 
    Acklin Guido    5.31(13)  22.79(10) 32.49(9)  40.73(9)  48.26(10) 56.71(11)  
    Anderhub Steve                 
    Aebli Christian                 
13 17  Huber Guenther  ITA1  5.27(7)  22.88(12) 32.66(12) 40.93(13) 48.43(15) 56.79(16) 1:53.37 
    La Grassa Christian    5.29(12)  22.76(9)  32.46(8)  40.70(8)  48.20(8)  56.58(8)   
    Olivo Cristian                 
    Costa Enrico                 
14 15  Stampfer Wolfgang  AUT2  5.37(18)  23.07(18) 32.81(17) 40.99(16) 48.39(12) 56.67(12) 1:53.48 
    Buck Jochen    5.34(16)  22.95(16) 32.70(16) 40.96(16) 48.42(13) 56.81(14)  
    Gommig Toni                 
    Schuetzenauer Martin                 
15 Herberich Jim  USA1  5.34(16)  23.03(17) 32.80(16) 40.99(16) 48.41(13) 56.73(13) 1:53.81 
    Owens Dave    5.39(20)  23.11(19) 32.90(19) 41.17(18) 48.69(17) 57.08(17)  
    Shepherd Earl                 
    Holcomb Steve                 
16 23  Foltin Norbert  POL1  5.23(4)  22.83(5)  32.56(9)  40.88(12) 48.47(17) 56.94(17) 1:53.98 
    Sienko Krzysztof    5.24(6)  22.80(11) 32.59(13) 40.91(13) 48.52(16) 57.04(16)  
    Kupczyk Dawid                 
    Gatka Tomasz                 
17 16  Puskar Pavel  CZE1  5.30(13)  22.97(15) 32.73(15) 40.94(14) 48.41(13) 56.77(15) 1:54.00 
    Pavlicek Petr    5.27(9)  22.97(17) 32.80(17) 41.15(17) 48.75(19) 57.23(19)  
    Gomola Roman                 
    Kobian Jan                 
18 21  Caldara Cristian  ITA2  5.32(14)  23.02(16) 32.85(18) 41.11(18) 48.62(18) 57.06(18) 1:54.03 
    Pasquazzo Michael    5.37(17)  22.89(15) 32.63(15) 40.92(15) 48.49(15) 56.97(15)  
    Ruggiero Mirko                 
    Chianella Sergio                 
19 19  Danilevic Ivo  CZE2  5.40(21)  23.27(21) 33.07(21) 41.30(19) 48.80(19) 57.21(19) 1:54.39 
    Vesely Milos    5.38(18)  23.15(20) 32.94(20) 41.19(19) 48.73(18) 57.18(18)  
    Horn Petr                 
    Kosak Jan                 
20 14  Glas Arend  NED1  5.53(22)  23.41(22) 33.15(22) 41.40(21) 48.96(20) 57.45(21) 1:55.06 
    Ottenhof Lino    5.58(21)  23.30(21) 33.03(21) 41.36(21) 49.03(21) 57.61(21)  
    Wubs Jan                 
    Ritsema Jeroen                 
21 20  Webster Trevor  GBR2  5.37(18)  23.11(19) 33.00(20) 41.35(20) 48.96(20) 57.68(22) 1:55.08 
    Harries Phil    5.38(18)  22.99(18) 32.83(18) 41.19(19) 48.83(20) 57.40(20)  
    Grey Chris                 
    Goedluck Phil                 
22 12  Popov Evgenij  RUS1  5.57(23)  23.43(23) 33.21(23) 41.45(22) 48.96(20) 57.34(20) 1:55.32 
    Bobrovnikov Oleg    5.93(22)  23.92(22) 33.77(22) 42.04(22) 49.56(22) 57.98(22)  
    Skulkin Roman                 
    Andrynin Alexey                 
  22  Guts Gatis  LAT2  5.39(20)  23.12(20) 32.96(19) 46.24(23) 1:08.59(23)   DNF. 
    Rullis Marcis                 
    Rozentals Maris                 
    Bumbulis Gunars