Weltcupsaison 1998/1999

 

 


Startseite 
  
Aktuelles, Kurioses, Geschichten, Links etc. 
Sportlerüberblick 
Geschichte 
Bahnen 
Kalender 98/99 
Statistik 
Wissenswertes von A - Z 
Feedback 
 

7. Weltcuprennen - St. Moritz (Schweiz), 30./31.01.1999

Zweier

  No  Name  Nation  IM1 IM2 IM3 IM4 IM5 Run Total 
                     
1 10  Goetschi Reto  SUI1  5.26(3)  17.54(1)  27.91(1)  41.00(1)  50.91(1)  1:04.54(1)  2:08.54 
    Acklin Guido    5.22(3)  17.42(2)  27.67(1)  40.65(1)  50.48(1)  1:04.00(1)   
                     
2 Langen Christoph  GER1  5.24(2)  17.58(2)  27.97(2)  41.06(2)  50.94(2)  1:04.69(2)  2:09.37 
    Platzer Thomas    5.22(3)  17.50(4)  27.83(4)  40.98(3)  51.00(2)  1:04.68(2)   
                     
3 Reich Christian  SUI2  5.27(5)  17.63(5)  28.04(3)  41.21(3)  51.11(3)  1:04.76(3)  2:09.82 
    Aeberhard Urs    5.23(6)  17.56(7)  27.97(6)  41.18(6)  51.29(8)  1:05.06(8)   
                     
4 14  Rueegg Ivo  SUI3  5.27(5)  17.62(4)  28.07(4)  41.33(5)  51.33(5)  1:05.17(5)  2:09.97 
    Bamert Stefan    5.27(9)  17.54(6)  27.87(5)  41.06(5)  51.05(4)  1:04.80(4)   
                     
5 Lueders Pierre  CAN1  5.26(3)  17.70(8)  28.22(13) 41.54(13) 51.52(10) 1:05.35(8)  2:10.12 
    Leblanc Ken    5.19(2)  17.45(3)  27.81(3)  40.93(2)  51.02(3)  1:04.77(3)   
                     
6 18  Olsson Sean  GBR1  5.33(18)  17.72(12) 28.19(10) 41.44(8)  51.48(8)  1:05.37(9)  2:10.19 
    Sekwalor Eric    5.30(15)  17.64(11) 28.08(11) 41.19(8)  51.12(5)  1:04.82(5)   
                     
7 13  Huber Guenther  ITA2  5.31(10)  17.76(16) 28.23(15) 41.49(10) 51.47(7)  1:05.26(6)  2:10.26 
    Costa Enrico    5.28(12)  17.60(9)  27.99(7)  41.18(6)  51.22(7)  1:05.00(6)   
                     
8 17  Lange Andre  GER3  5.18(1)  17.59(3)  28.08(5)  41.23(4)  51.23(4)  1:05.13(4)  2:10.33 
    Heyder Christoph    5.16(1)  17.40(1)  27.78(2)  41.04(4)  51.21(6)  1:05.20(11)  
                     
9 20  Prusis Sandis  LAT1  5.35(20)  17.71(9)  28.13(7)  41.42(7)  51.53(11) 1:05.49(11) 2:10.53 
    Rullis Marcis    5.37(24)  17.77(21) 28.21(16) 41.38(12) 51.33(11) 1:05.04(7)   
                     
10 Mingeon Bruno  FRA1  5.32(14)  17.78(18) 28.31(17) 41.57(14) 51.59(13) 1:05.52(12) 2:10.62 
    Hostache Emmanuel    5.29(13)  17.61(10) 28.04(9)  41.31(10) 51.32(10) 1:05.10(9)   
                     
11 Dostthaler Sepp  GER2  5.32(14)  17.69(7)  28.09(6)  41.36(6)  51.42(6)  1:05.34(7)  2:10.75 
    Peter Sven    5.27(9)  17.68(14) 28.16(14) 41.49(15) 51.59(16) 1:05.41(15)  
                     
12 21  Johnston Lee  GBR2  5.29(8)  17.71(9)  28.22(13) 41.48(9)  51.49(9)  1:05.39(10) 2:10.83 
    Goedluck Phil    5.30(15)  17.75(18) 28.27(20) 41.52(16) 51.56(15) 1:05.44(16)  
                     
13 Shimer Brian  USA1  5.33(18)  17.72(12) 28.15(8)  41.52(12) 51.67(14) 1:05.76(14) 2:11.07 
    Jovanovic Paul    5.31(17)  17.67(13) 28.10(13) 41.39(13) 51.44(13) 1:05.31(13)  
                     
14 24  Kristiansen Arnfinn  NOR1  5.27(5)  17.66(6)  28.17(9)  41.64(16) 51.87(17) 1:05.97(18) 2:11.20 
    Dahl Joern Stian    5.24(7)  17.57(8)  28.01(8)  41.26(9)  51.31(9)  1:05.23(12)  
                     
15 16  Stampfer Wolfgang  AUT2  5.32(14)  17.72(12) 28.20(12) 41.49(10) 51.57(12) 1:05.55(13) 2:11.32 
    Schuetzenauer Martin    5.29(13)  17.73(16) 28.32(22) 41.70(22) 51.84(21) 1:05.77(21)  
                     
16 12  Einberger Kurt  AUT1  5.37(21)  17.83(20) 28.41(21) 41.77(19) 51.98(19) 1:06.16(21) 2:11.34 
    Mayer Juergen    5.36(22)  17.78(22) 28.22(18) 41.36(11) 51.35(12) 1:05.18(10)  
                     
17 15  Tosini Fabrizio  ITA3  5.32(14)  17.71(9)  28.19(10) 41.77(19) 52.03(21) 1:06.03(20) 2:11.38 
    Menchini Marco    5.31(17)  17.64(11) 28.08(11) 41.41(14) 51.53(14) 1:05.35(14)  
                     
18 Herberich Jim  USA2  5.39(23)  17.84(21) 28.35(20) 41.67(17) 51.76(15) 1:05.83(15) 2:11.43 
    Shepherd Earl    5.36(22)  17.74(17) 28.18(15) 41.52(16) 51.67(18) 1:05.60(18)  
                     
19 29  Geurts Rob  NED2  5.46(26)  17.96(24) 28.51(24) 41.91(21) 52.01(20) 1:05.94(16) 2:11.55 
    Welten Marcel    5.40(25)  17.76(20) 28.27(20) 41.58(18) 51.68(19) 1:05.61(19)  
                     
20 30  Popov Ewgeni  RUS1  5.44(25)  17.97(25) 28.54(25) 42.02(24) 52.30(25) 1:06.58(25) 2:12.07 
    Andrynin Alexej    5.43(26)  17.91(27) 28.38(25) 41.59(20) 51.64(17) 1:05.49(17)  
                     
20 Puskar Pavel  CZE1  5.30(9)  17.98(26) 28.65(26) 42.02(24) 52.19(23) 1:06.31(23) 2:12.07 
    Kobian Jan    5.22(3)  17.53(5)  28.05(10) 41.58(18) 51.77(20) 1:05.76(20)  
                     
22 23  Takewaki Naomi  JPN1  5.31(10)  17.74(15) 28.23(15) 41.70(18) 51.88(18) 1:05.96(17) 2:12.13 
    Inoue Masanori    5.33(19)  17.80(24) 28.43(26) 41.82(25) 52.04(24) 1:06.17(24)  
                     
23 Caldara Christian  ITA1  5.40(24)  17.91(23) 28.50(23) 41.97(23) 52.16(22) 1:06.23(22) 2:12.23 
    Rota Massimiliano    5.33(19)  17.75(18) 28.23(19) 41.68(21) 51.94(22) 1:06.00(23)  
                     
24 11  Glas Arend  NED1  5.47(27)  18.03(27) 28.66(27) 42.24(27) 52.49(26) 1:06.61(26) 2:12.53 
    Baas Wietse    5.44(27)  17.89(25) 28.36(24) 41.83(26) 52.00(23) 1:05.92(22)  
                     
25 19  Danilevic Ivo  CZE2  5.31(10)  17.76(16) 28.34(19) 41.93(22) 52.29(24) 1:06.44(24) 2:12.63 
    Gomola Roman    5.27(9)  17.68(14) 28.21(16) 41.76(23) 52.10(25) 1:06.19(25)  
                     
26 27  Mac Eachern David  CAN3  5.31(10)  17.78(18) 28.31(17) 41.62(15) 51.82(16) 1:05.97(18) 2:13.39 
    Ellis Sherwin    5.26(8)  17.89(25) 28.65(27) 42.17(27) 52.88(28) 1:07.42(28)  
                     
27 28  Guts Gatis  LAT2  5.38(22)  17.90(22) 28.49(22) 42.18(26) 52.81(27) 1:07.24(28) 2:13.68 
    Zacmanis Matiss    5.35(21)  17.78(22) 28.33(23) 41.78(24) 52.21(26) 1:06.44(26)  
                     
28 25  Thomas Bruno  FRA2  5.55(28)  18.37(29) 29.14(29) 42.67(29) 52.83(28) 1:06.91(27) 2:13.81 
    Mourisseau Jose    5.49(28)  18.23(29) 28.89(29) 42.47(28) 52.78(27) 1:06.90(27)  
                     
29 22  Servelle Patrice  MON1  5.57(29)  18.31(28) 29.03(28) 42.60(28) 53.03(29) 1:07.35(29) 2:15.74 
    Oula Charles    5.60(30)  18.73(30) 29.85(30) 43.66(30) 54.04(30) 1:08.39(30)  
                     
30 31  Bessi Gilbert  MON2  5.64(30)  18.53(30) 29.39(30) 43.16(30) 53.82(30) 1:08.35(30) 2:16.27 
    Rubio Loic    5.58(29)  18.19(28) 28.83(28) 42.61(29) 53.40(29) 1:07.92(29)  
                     
  26  O'Donoghue Pat  CAN2              DNS. 
    Knisley Jeff