Weltcupsaison 1998/1999

 

 


Startseite 
  
Aktuelles, Kurioses, Geschichten, Links etc. 
Sportlerüberblick 
Geschichte 
Bahnen 
Kalender 98/99 
Statistik 
Wissenswertes von A - Z 
Feedback 
 

7. Weltcuprennen - St. Moritz (Schweiz), 30./31.01.1999

Zweier

Place  No  Name  Nation  IM1 IM2 IM3 IM4 IM5 Run Total 
                     
1 10  Rohner Marcel  SUI1  5.19(5)  17.38(5)  27.51(1)  40.21(1)  49.74(1)  1:02.88(1)  2:05.78 
    Nuessli Markus    5.19(6)  17.33(4)  27.48(4)  40.28(3)  49.81(2)  1:02.90(2)   
    Hefti Beat                 
    Schaufelberger Silvio                 
2 Langen Christoph  GER1  5.15(3)  17.34(4)  27.56(4)  40.38(3)  49.99(3)  1:03.20(3)  2:06.01 
    Platzer Thomas    5.15(3)  17.34(5)  27.51(6)  40.25(2)  49.76(1)  1:02.81(1)   
    Petzold Mirko                 
    Metzger Alexander                 
3 16  Goetschi Reto  SUI3  5.15(3)  17.33(3)  27.52(2)  40.28(2)  49.90(2)  1:03.18(2)  2:06.35 
    Anderhub Steve    5.15(3)  17.27(2)  27.39(1)  40.12(1)  49.86(3)  1:03.17(4)   
    Acklin Guido                 
    Grand Cedric                 
4 Reich Christian  SUI2  5.20(6)  17.39(6)  27.61(6)  40.45(4)  50.14(4)  1:03.42(4)  2:06.49 
    Aeberhard Bruno    5.18(5)  17.35(6)  27.57(7)  40.41(5)  49.98(4)  1:03.07(3)   
    Aeberhard Urs                 
    Handschin Thomas                 
5 Stampfer Wolfgang  AUT1  5.23(7)  17.51(8)  27.70(7)  40.54(6)  50.19(5)  1:03.46(5)  2:06.95 
    Buck Jochen    5.22(7)  17.44(8)  27.63(8)  40.56(10) 50.25(11) 1:03.49(9)   
    Arnold Erwin                 
    Schuetzenauer Martin                 
6 Mingeon Bruno  FRA1  5.25(10)  17.51(8)  27.74(9)  40.73(11) 50.47(11) 1:03.84(12) 2:07.13 
    Andre Michel    5.28(15)  17.53(14) 27.72(12) 40.51(8)  50.12(5)  1:03.29(5)   
    Hostache Emmanuel                 
    Robert Max                 
7 25  Olsson Sean  GBR2  5.24(9)  17.54(11) 27.76(10) 40.60(9)  50.38(9)  1:03.72(9)  2:07.19 
    Ward Dean    5.26(12)  17.50(12) 27.68(9)  40.50(7)  50.18(7)  1:03.47(8)   
    Harris Phil                 
    Goedluck Phil                 
8 11  Benesch Matthias  GER3  5.26(11)  17.52(10) 27.79(11) 40.70(10) 50.48(12) 1:03.88(13) 2:07.26 
    Brannasch Karsten    5.24(10)  17.49(10) 27.72(12) 40.57(11) 50.18(7)  1:03.38(6)   
    Chibesakunda Emanuel                 
    v.d. Sant Dirk                 
8 Lange Andre  GER2  5.12(1)  17.32(1)  27.60(5)  40.58(8)  50.28(6)  1:03.70(8)  2:07.26 
    Kuehn Enrico    5.11(1)  17.24(1)  27.43(2)  40.37(4)  50.15(6)  1:03.56(10)  
    Heyder Christoph                 
    Hoppe Rene                 
10 Prusis Sandis  LAT1  5.23(7)  17.50(7)  27.72(8)  40.57(7)  50.30(7)  1:03.62(6)  2:07.31 
    Bojars Egils    5.24(10)  17.45(9)  27.69(10) 40.64(13) 50.35(12) 1:03.69(13)  
    Ozols Janis                 
    Rullis Marcis                 
11 Johnston Lee  GBR1  5.28(14)  17.63(15) 27.90(15) 40.82(13) 50.46(10) 1:03.68(7)  2:07.39 
    Lewis Andy    5.23(9)  17.49(10) 27.75(14) 40.75(14) 50.43(14) 1:03.71(15)  
    Grey Chris                 
    Sekwalor Eric                 
12 20  Herberich Jim  USA2  5.28(14)  17.61(14) 27.89(13) 40.90(15) 50.64(15) 1:04.01(16) 2:07.42 
    Holcomb Steve    5.28(15)  17.52(13) 27.71(11) 40.62(12) 50.21(9)  1:03.41(7)   
    Sharp Douglas                 
    Shepherd Earl                 
13 12  Tosini Fabrizio  ITA2  5.27(12)  17.58(12) 27.82(12) 40.77(12) 50.49(13) 1:03.81(10) 2:07.51 
    Romanini Samuele    5.26(12)  17.53(14) 27.79(15) 40.75(14) 50.44(15) 1:03.70(14)  
    Ruggiero Mirco                 
    Menchini Marco                 
14 13  Huber Guenther  ITA1  5.30(17)  17.65(17) 27.92(16) 40.89(14) 50.58(14) 1:03.97(15) 2:07.59 
    La Grassa Christian    5.36(19)  17.70(19) 27.95(18) 40.78(16) 50.37(13) 1:03.62(12)  
    Olivo Cristian                 
    Costa Enrico                 
15 24  Thomas Bruno  FRA2  5.40(21)  17.88(20) 28.22(20) 41.07(18) 50.69(16) 1:03.93(14) 2:08.04 
    Morisseau Jose    5.43(21)  17.96(24) 28.32(25) 41.25(25) 50.91(22) 1:04.11(17)  
    Paviot Philippe                 
    Lesafre Antoine                 
16 Lueders Pierre  CAN1  5.13(2)  17.32(1)  27.53(3)  40.45(4)  50.33(8)  1:03.81(10) 2:08.09 
    Leblanc Ken    5.13(2)  17.27(2)  27.43(2)  40.54(9)  50.70(18) 1:04.28(22)  
    Hindle Matt                 
    Hindle Ben                 
17 14  Einberger Kurt  AUT2  5.27(12)  17.63(15) 27.96(17) 40.99(17) 50.86(18) 1:04.44(19) 2:08.15 
    Bachler Thomas    5.30(17)  17.60(17) 27.84(17) 40.79(18) 50.47(16) 1:03.71(15)  
    Proeller Andreas                 
    Mayer Juergen                 
18 22  Popov Evgenij  RUS1  5.45(23)  17.92(23) 28.24(21) 41.19(20) 50.92(19) 1:04.22(18) 2:08.37 
    Sukhoruchenko Oleg    5.49(23)  17.96(24) 28.22(24) 41.08(20) 50.81(21) 1:04.15(20)  
    Seliverstov Alexej                 
    Andrynin Alexej                 
19 Shimer Brian  USA1  5.28(14)  17.60(13) 27.89(13) 41.12(19) 51.14(22) 1:04.86(23) 2:08.43 
    Owens Dave    5.22(7)  17.36(7)  27.48(4)  40.43(6)  50.22(10) 1:03.57(11)  
    Iovanovic Paul                 
    Kohn Earl                 
20 19  Puskar Pavel  CZE1  5.30(17)  17.65(17) 27.96(17) 40.91(16) 50.69(16) 1:04.12(17) 2:08.46 
    Gomola Roman    5.27(14)  17.58(16) 27.82(16) 40.78(16) 50.67(17) 1:04.34(23)  
    Pavlicek Peter                 
    Kobian Jan                 
21 21  Takewaki Naomi  JPN1  5.47(24)  17.89(21) 28.18(19) 41.20(21) 51.04(20) 1:04.50(20) 2:08.65 
    Ishii Kazuo    5.45(22)  17.88(21) 28.17(21) 41.21(24) 50.91(22) 1:04.15(20)  
    Miura Shinji                 
    Inoue Masanori                 
22 15  Guts Gatis  LAT2  5.34(19)  17.86(19) 28.30(22) 41.35(22) 51.10(21) 1:04.56(21) 2:08.67 
    Rozentals Maris    5.34(18)  17.68(18) 28.01(19) 41.03(19) 50.78(19) 1:04.11(17)  
    Bumbulis Gunars                 
    Zacmanis Matiss                 
23 17  Glas Arend  NED1  5.44(22)  18.29(25) 28.80(25) 41.86(25) 51.62(25) 1:05.01(25) 2:09.12 
    Brugge Hein    5.50(24)  17.94(23) 28.17(21) 41.09(21) 50.79(20) 1:04.11(17)  
    Niemeijer Johan                 
    Baas Wietse                 
24 23  Bessi Gilbert  MON1  5.54(25)  18.07(24) 28.47(24) 41.54(24) 51.50(24) 1:04.96(24) 2:09.30 
    Oula Charles    5.51(25)  17.93(22) 28.21(23) 41.17(22) 50.97(24) 1:04.34(23)  
    Servelle Patrice                 
    Rubio Loic                 
25 18  Danilevic Ivo  CZE2  5.37(20)  17.89(21) 28.30(22) 41.44(23) 51.32(23) 1:04.83(22) 2:09.67 
    Vesely Milos    5.36(19)  17.80(20) 28.09(20) 41.19(23) 51.22(25) 1:04.84(25)  
    Lenicek Stanislav                 
    Kosak Jan